printer-friendly
[…] Subsection 20.02C hereof) due under this Lease (whether the same are due
through a rent inclusion charge for electricity, or otherwise (as the case
may be)), the reduction in Landlord's Electricity Cost (as defined in
Subsection 20.02C hereof) realized by the Building under the LMEP to the
extent attributable to the Demised Premises. If the Building qualifies
under the LMEP as the date hereof, Landlord shall use diligent, good faith
efforts to remain qualified under the LMEP. In accordance with Article 2-I
of the General City Law of the City of New York, subsection 25-bb(c)(5),
Landlord shall set forth on all invoices for Tenant's bills from Landlord
for electricity (for which reductions thereof are by reason of the
applicability of the LMEP), substantially the following language:

     "Tenant may be entitled to share a rebate which your Landlord has
     received for charges for energy pursuant to the revitalization area
     energy rebate program. The amount is separately stated and identified
     in this bill."


                                 ARTICLE 21
                                 ----------
                                   BROKER

     Section 21.01. Each party represents and warrants to the other that
such party has not employed, dealt with or negotiated with any broker in