printer-friendly
[…] determine the amount of rental loss that could be reasonably avoided for the
balance of the term of this Lease after the time of award. The decision of the
majority of said licensed real estate brokers shall be final and binding upon
the parties hereto.

         Should Landlord, following any breach or default of this Lease by
Tenant, elect to keep this Lease in full force and effect, with Tenant retaining
the right to possession of the premises (notwithstanding the fact the Tenant may
have abandoned the leased premises), then Landlord, besides the rights and
remedies specified in Section 1951.4 of the California Civil Code "(lessor may
continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent
as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to
reasonable limitations)" and all other rights and remedies Landlord may have at
law or equity, shall have the right to enforce all of Landlord's rights and
remedies under this Lease. Notwithstanding ant such election to have this Lease
remain in full force and effect, Landlord may at any time thereafter elect to